Muse School of Dance 

TIMETABLE 

MUSE DANCE – Dance Lesson Timetable Autumn 2021 

Complete Timetable 

MONDAY 
TUESDAY 
WEDNESDAY 
THURSDAY 
FRIDAY 
SATURDAY 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Grade 3 Tap 
Grade 1 Ballet (new) 
Primary Ballet 
Standard 1 Ballet 
Standard 1 Ballet 
Grade 5 Modern 
3.45 – 4.30pm 
4pm – 4.45pm 
4pm – 4.40pm 
3.45 – 4.30pm 
3.45 – 4.20pm 
9am – 10am 
Woodclyffe Hall, Wargrave 
Hare Hatch Village Hall 
Holyport Memorial Hall 
Central Hall 
Holyport Memorial Hall 
Central Hall 
 
 
Holyport 
Cippenham 
Holyport 
Cippenham 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Grade 3 Modern 
Grade 2 Ballet 
Primary Tap 
Senior Certificate Ballet 
Standard 3 Ballet 
Grade 4 Tap 
4.30 – 5.15pm 
4.45 – 5.30pm 
4.45 – 5.15pm 
4.45 – 6.45pm 
4.20 – 5.10pm 
10.05 – 10.50am 
Woodclyffe Hall, 
Hare Hatch Village Hall 
Holyport Memorial Hall 
Central Hall 
Holyport Memorial Hall 
Central Hall 
Wargrave 
 
Holyport 
Cippenham 
Holyport 
Cippenham 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Grade 4 Modern 
Grade 5 Ballet 
Standard 1 Ballet 
Grade 1 Tap 
Grade 4 Modern 
Standard 2 Ballet 
5.15 – 6.15pm 
5.30 – 6.30pm 
5.20 – 6pm 
4pm – 4.45pm 
5.10 – 6pm 
11am – 11.45am 
Woodclyffe Hall,  
Hare Hatch Village Hall 
Holyport Memorial Hall 
Hare Hatch Village Hall 
Holyport Memorial Hall 
Central Hall 
Wargrave 
 
Holyport 
 
Holyport 
Cippenham 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Grade 4 Tap 
Grade 6 Ballet 
Standard 6 Ballet 
Grade 1 Modern 
 
Grade 1 Tap 
6.15 – 7pm 
6.30 – 7.30pm 
6 – 7pm 
4.45 – 5.30pm 
 
11.45 – 12.30pm 
Woodclyffe Hall, 
Hare Hatch Village Hall 
Holyport Memorial Hall 
Hare Hatch Village Hall 
 
Central Hall 
Wargrave 
 
Holyport 
 
 
Cippenham 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Grade 5 Modern 
Standard 5 Ballet 
Primary Tap 
Senior non syllabus ballet 
 
Grade 2 Modern 
7pm – 8pm 
4.30 – 5.30pm 
4pm – 4.45pm 
Including point work 
 
12.30 – 1.15pm 
Woodclyffe Hall 
Central Hall 
Hare Hatch Village Hall 
5.30 – 6.45pm 
 
Central Hall 
Wargrave 
Cippenham 
 
Hare Hatch Village Hall 
 
Cippenham 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Pre Primary Ballet 
Intermediate Tap 
Primary Modern 
Senior Contemporary 
 
 
4pm – 4.30pm 
5.30 – 6.15pm 
4.45 – 5.30pm 
6.45 – 7.45pm 
 
 
Hare Hatch Village Hall 
Central Hall 
Hare Hatch Village Hall 
Hare Hatch Village Hall 
 
 
 
Cippenham 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Primary Ballet 
Intermediate Modern 
Intermediate Tap 
 
 
 
4.30 – 5.15pm 
6.15 – 7.15pm 
5.30 – 6.15pm 
 
 
 
Hare Hatch Village Hall 
Central Hall 
Hare Hatch Village Hall 
 
 
 
 
Cippenham 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Grade 1 Ballet 
Senior Contemporary 
Intermediate Modern 
 
 
 
5.15 – 6pm 
7.15 – 8pm 
6.15 – 7.15pm 
 
 
 
Hare Hatch Village Hall 
Central Hall 
Hare Hatch Village Hall 
 
 
 
 
Cippenham 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Grade 2 Ballet 
 
 
 
 
 
6pm – 6.45pm 
 
 
 
 
 
Hare Hatch Village Hall 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Grade 3 Ballet 
 
 
 
 
 
5.30 – 6.30pm 
 
 
 
 
 
Central Hall Cippenham 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Company Class – Junior 
 
 
 
 
 
6.50 – 7.50pm 
 
 
 
 
 
Hare Hatch Village Hall 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Company Class – Senior 
 
 
 
 
 
8pm – 9.15pm 
 
 
 
 
 
Woodclyffe Hall 
 
 
 
 
 
Wargrave 
 
 
 
 
 

Tap Dance Classes 

MONDAY 
TUESDAY 
WEDNESDAY 
THURSDAY 
FRIDAY 
SATURDAY 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Grade 3 Tap 
Intermediate Tap 
Primary Tap 
Grade 1 Tap 
 
Grade 4 Tap 
3.45 – 4.30pm 
5.30 – 6.15pm 
4.45 – 5.15pm 
4pm – 4.45pm 
 
10.05 – 10.50am 
Woodclyffe Hall, Wargrave 
Central Hall 
Holyport Memorial Hall 
Hare Hatch Village Hall 
 
Central Hall 
 
Cippenham 
Holyport 
 
 
Cippenham 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Grade 4 Tap 
 
Primary Tap 
 
 
Grade 1 Tap 
6.15 – 7pm 
 
4pm – 4.45pm 
 
 
11.45 – 12.30pm 
Woodclyffe Hall, 
 
Hare Hatch Village Hall 
 
 
Central Hall 
Wargrave 
 
 
 
 
Cippenham 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Intermediate Tap 
 
 
 
 
 
5.30 – 6.15pm 
 
 
 
 
 
Hare Hatch Village Hall 
 
 
 

Modern & Contemporary Dance Classes 

MONDAY 
TUESDAY 
WEDNESDAY 
THURSDAY 
FRIDAY 
SATURDAY 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Grade 3 Modern 
Intermediate Modern 
Primary Modern 
Grade 1 Modern 
Grade 4 Modern 
Grade 5 Modern 
4.30 – 5.15pm 
6.15 – 7.15pm 
4.45 – 5.30pm 
4.45 – 5.30pm 
5.10 – 6pm 
9am – 10am 
Woodclyffe Hall, 
Central Hall 
Hare Hatch Village Hall 
Hare Hatch Village Hall 
Holyport Memorial Hall 
Central Hall 
Wargrave 
Cippenham 
 
 
Holyport 
Cippenham 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Grade 4 Modern 
Senior Contemporary 
Intermediate Modern 
Senior Contemporary 
 
Grade 2 Modern 
5.15 – 6.15pm 
7.15 - 8pm 
6.15 - 7.15pm 
6.45 - 7.45pm 
 
12.30 – 1.15pm 
Woodclyffe Hall,  
Central Hall 
Hare Hatch Village Hall 
Hare Hatch Village Hall 
 
Central Hall 
Wargrave 
Cippenham 
 
 
 
Cippenham 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Grade 5 Modern 
 
 
 
 
 
7pm – 8pm 
 
 
 
 
 
Woodclyffe Hall 
 
 
 
 
 
Wargrave 
 
 
 
 
 

Ballet Dance Classes 

MONDAY 
TUESDAY 
WEDNESDAY 
THURSDAY 
FRIDAY 
SATURDAY 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Pre Primary Ballet 
Grade 1 Ballet (new) 
Primary Ballet 
Standard 1 Ballet 
Standard 1 Ballet 
Standard 2 Ballet 
4pm – 4.30pm 
4pm – 4.45pm 
4pm – 4.40pm 
3.45 – 4.30pm 
3.45 – 4.20pm 
11am – 11.45am 
Hare Hatch Village Hall 
Hare Hatch Village Hall 
Holyport Memorial Hall 
Central Hall 
Holyport Memorial Hall 
Central Hall 
 
 
Holyport 
Cippenham 
Holyport 
Cippenham 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Primary Ballet 
Grade 2 Ballet 
Standard 1 Ballet 
Senior Certificate Ballet 
Standard 3 Ballet 
 
4.30 – 5.15pm 
4.45 – 5.30pm 
5.20 – 6pm 
4.45 – 6.45pm 
4.20 – 5.10pm 
 
Hare Hatch Village Hall 
Hare Hatch Village Hall 
Holyport Memorial Hall 
Central Hall 
Holyport Memorial Hall 
 
 
 
Holyport 
Cippenham 
Holyport 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Grade 1 Ballet 
Grade 5 Ballet 
Standard 6 Ballet 
Senior non syllabus ballet 
 
 
5.15 – 6pm 
5.30 – 6.30pm 
6 – 7pm 
Including point work 
 
 
Hare Hatch Village Hall 
Hare Hatch Village Hall 
Holyport Memorial Hall 
5.30 – 6.45pm 
 
 
 
 
Holyport 
Hare Hatch Village Hall 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Grade 2 Ballet 
Grade 6 Ballet 
 
 
 
 
6pm – 6.45pm 
6.30 – 7.30pm 
 
 
 
 
Hare Hatch Village Hall 
Hare Hatch Village Hall 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Grade 3 Ballet 
Standard 5 Ballet 
 
 
 
 
5.30 – 6.30pm 
4.30 – 5.30pm 
 
 
 
 
Central Hall Cippenham 
Central Hall 
 
 
 
 
 
Cippenham 
 
 
 
 

Company Dance Classes 

MONDAY 
TUESDAY 
WEDNESDAY 
THURSDAY 
FRIDAY 
SATURDAY 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Company Class – Junior 
 
 
 
 
 
6.50 – 7.50pm 
 
 
 
 
 
Hare Hatch Village Hall 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Company Class – Senior 
 
 
 
 
 
8pm – 9.15pm 
 
 
 
 
 
Woodclyffe Hall 
 
 
 
 
 
Wargrave 
 
 
 
 
 

Senior Dance classes 

MONDAY 
TUESDAY 
WEDNESDAY 
THURSDAY 
FRIDAY 
SATURDAY 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Company Class – Senior 
Senior Contemporary 
 
Senior Certificate Ballet 
 
 
8pm – 9.15pm 
7.15 – 8pm 
 
4.45 – 6.45pm 
 
 
Woodclyffe Hall 
Central Hall 
 
Central Hall 
 
 
Wargrave 
Cippenham 
 
Cippenham 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Senior non syllabus ballet 
 
 
 
 
 
Including point work 
 
 
 
 
 
5.30 – 6.45pm 
 
 
 
 
 
Hare Hatch Village Hall 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Senior Contemporary 
 
 
 
 
 
6.45 – 7.45pm 
 
 
 
 
 
Hare Hatch Village Hall 
 
 
Our site uses cookies. For more information, see our cookie policy. Accept cookies and close
Reject cookies Manage settings